Privacy Statement

CROWD Company B.V. is responsible for the process of personal data as stated in this privacy statement.

Contactdetails:
CROWD Company B.V.
Tivolistraat 6
5017HP Tilburg
The Netherlands
T: +31 13 5906638
E: [email protected]
W: https://crowdcookware.com

Our Data Protection Officer is Tacco Marijnen, he can be reached via [email protected]

Personal data which we process
We process your personal data because you buy our product / or because you provide this information to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

First and last name
Address data
Telephone number
e-mail address
Payment method
Order information
Cookies and usage data

Special and/ or sensitive personal data that we process
We process your personal data for the following purposes:
Being able to call or email you if this is necessary to be able to perform our obligations towards the delivery of your order
Sending a newsletter or e-mail
Inform you about changes in services of products

How long we keep your personal data
We do not store your personal data longer than is necessary to achieve the purpose for which your data is collected.
Sharing personal data with third parties

Sharing of personal data with third parties
We only provide to third parties and only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
We only use analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small one text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use.
They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferences.
We can also use this to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies through your internet browser to be set so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also view all information that is earlier saved via your browser settings.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent or object to your data processing by our company.
We can transfer the personal data at your request. Therefore you can submit a request for insight and or transfer of your data we have on file.

You can request to view, correct, delete, transfer data or withdraw your consent or objection for the processing of your personal data which request was sent to [email protected]

To ensure that the request is valid and submitted by the correct person, we will have to check a passport or other proof of identification. Please send a copy with your request, ensuring that Citizen service number,signature and passport number is made black. for tips please check the KopieID app (https://www.rijksoverheid.nl/onderwerpen/identiteitsfraude). Making these parts black is to protect your privacy.
We will respond to your request as quickly possible, but within four weeks.

We would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national Supervisor, the Dutch Data Protection Authority: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/zelf-doen/privacyrechten/klacht-indienen-bij-de-ap

How we protect personal data
We take the protection of your data seriously and we will take appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, prevent unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes.
Please contact us via [email protected] if you have any questions.